Chino Lopez

From Luchawiki
Revision as of 15:14, 7 June 2026 by EDL653 (talk | contribs) (Notes)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search

Profile

Chino Lopez
Chino Lopez
Name Chino Lopez
Real name Armando López Pinto
Nicknames
Name history Chino Lopez
Family
Maestro(s) Ray Mejía
Birth date, location August 17, 1945 - Aloyac, Jalisco
Obituary date
Debut, location August, 1963 - Arena Halcones - Guadalajara, Jalisco
Lost mask to
Height 177 cm
Weight 94 kg
Signature moves
Titles:

Notes

  • He had a sports background in boxing and football.
  • He lost his debut match against Zorro Negro.
  • Besides Mexico, he also wrestled in the United States.

Luchas de Apuestas Record

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
??/??/?? mask Chino Lopez Dragon Verde Arena Coliseo Guadalajara - Guadalajara, Jalisco
??/??/?? hair Chino Lopez Exotico Sanchez Arena Oblatos
07/10/1977 hair Chino Lopez Chacal de la Rosa Tlalnepantla, Estado de México


Source