AAA Lucha Libre Premier Championship: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== 2009 == | == 2009 == | ||
[[Image:Dr.Wagner-CampeonatoPremier.jpg|200px|thumb|[[Dr. Wagner Jr.]], first champion.]] | [[Image:Dr.Wagner-CampeonatoPremier.jpg|200px|thumb|[[Dr. Wagner Jr.]], first champion.]] | ||
[[Dr. Wagner Jr.]] | |||
This edition was realised by scale of points: | |||
*3 points for their team's victory | |||
*3 points for getting the team's pinfall | |||
*1 point for the Move of the Night | |||
*-1 point for being disqualified | |||
=== Point Table === | |||
{|style="text-align: center;" | |||
!Name!!Matches!!Wins!!Direct Wins!!MOTN!!DQ!!Total Points | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Dr. Wagner Jr.]]'''||4||4||3||||||21 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jack Evans]]'''||4||4||2||||||18 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Marco Corleone]]'''||4||3||2||2||||17 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pimpinela]]||4||4||1||||||15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mesias]]||4||3||1||||||12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elegido]]||3||2||1||||||9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rocky Romero]]||3||3||||||||9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Faby Apache]]||4||3||||||||9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mascarita Divina]]||2||2||1||||||9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cibernético]]||4||1||1||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mini Abismo Negro]]||3||1||1||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octagoncito]]||2||1||1||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rain]]||4||1||1||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crazy Boy]]||1||1||1||||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kenzo Suzuki]]||4||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electroshock]]||4||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Decnnis]]||5||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[El Zorro]]||1||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mary Apache]]||1||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Koa]]||2||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jennifer Blake]]||2||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Extreme Tiger]]||1||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rocky Romero]]||2||1||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sexy Star]]||3||1||||||1||2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sugi]]||1||||||1||||1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crazy Boy]]||1||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Koslov]]||4||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teddy Hart]]||3||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Polvo de Estrellas]]||4||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chessman]]||2||||||||||0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mini Histeria]]||1||||||||||0 | |||
|} | |||
The final of this tournament was held in [[November 29]], [[2010]] in Six Flags Mexico by the three wrestlers which had the most points after a final group of fixtures. | |||
[[Dr. Wagner Jr.]] became the champion, defeating [[Jack Evans]] and [[Marco Corleone]]. | |||
== 2010 == | == 2010 == | ||
[[Image:El.Mesias-CampeonatoPremier.jpg|200px|thumb|[[El Mesias]], second champion.]] | |||
{{8TeamBracket | {{8TeamBracket | ||
| team-width=40em | | team-width=40em | ||
| Line 43: | Line 123: | ||
| RD3-score2= | | RD3-score2= | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[El Mesias]] became the champion, defeating [[Dr. Wagner Jr.]], [[El Zorro]] and [[Electroshock]]. | |||
{{AAATitleBox}} | |||
[[Category:Tournaments]] | [[Category:Tournaments]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:50, 19 June 2011
The AAA Lucha Libre Premier Championship is a tournament held by AAA. The match of Premier Championship are transmitted by Fox Sports.
2009

This edition was realised by scale of points:
- 3 points for their team's victory
- 3 points for getting the team's pinfall
- 1 point for the Move of the Night
- -1 point for being disqualified
Point Table
| Name | Matches | Wins | Direct Wins | MOTN | DQ | Total Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr. Wagner Jr. | 4 | 4 | 3 | 21 | ||
| Jack Evans | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | ||
| Marco Corleone | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | |
| Pimpinela | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | ||
| Mesias | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||
| Elegido | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | ||
| Rocky Romero | 3 | 3 | 9 | |||
| Faby Apache | 4 | 3 | 9 | |||
| Mascarita Divina | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | ||
| Cibernético | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
| Mini Abismo Negro | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
| Octagoncito | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
| Rain | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
| Crazy Boy | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
| Kenzo Suzuki | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Electroshock | 4 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Decnnis | 5 | 1 | 3 | |||
| El Zorro | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Mary Apache | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Koa | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Jennifer Blake | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Extreme Tiger | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Rocky Romero | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||
| Sexy Star | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
| Sugi | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
| Crazy Boy | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Alex Koslov | 4 | 0 | ||||
| Teddy Hart | 3 | 0 | ||||
| Polvo de Estrellas | 4 | 0 | ||||
| Chessman | 2 | 0 | ||||
| Mini Histeria | 1 | 0 |
The final of this tournament was held in November 29, 2010 in Six Flags Mexico by the three wrestlers which had the most points after a final group of fixtures.
Dr. Wagner Jr. became the champion, defeating Jack Evans and Marco Corleone.
2010

| Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||||||||
| Alan Stone & El Elegido | |||||||||||||
| Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Zorro | W | ||||||||||||
| Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Zorro | W | ||||||||||||
| Chessman & Jack Evans | |||||||||||||
| Chessman & Jack Evans | W | ||||||||||||
| Pimpinela Escarlata & Silver King | |||||||||||||
| Dr. Wagner Jr. & El Zorro | |||||||||||||
| Electroshock & El Mesias | |||||||||||||
| Cibernetico & Hernandez | W | ||||||||||||
| La Parka & Psycho Clown | |||||||||||||
| Cibernetico & Hernandez | |||||||||||||
| Electroshock & El Mesias | W | ||||||||||||
| Electroshock & El Mesias | W | ||||||||||||
| Extreme Tiger & L.A. Park | |||||||||||||
El Mesias became the champion, defeating Dr. Wagner Jr., El Zorro and Electroshock.
| V | AAA/PAP Championships | E |
|---|---|---|
| AAA: Cruiser (Laredo Kid) • Mega (Dominik Mysterio) • Latin American (Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr.) Minis (Dinastia) • Mixed Tag (Mr. Iguana & La Hiedra) • Reina de Reinas (Flammer) Tag (Pagano & Psycho Clown) • Trios (Psycho Circus (Dave the Clown,Murder Clown & Panic Clown)) | ||
| Tournaments: Rey de Reyes (Sam Adonis) • Copa Antonio Peña (Pimpinela Escarlata) • Copa TripleManía (Laredo Kid) | ||
| Defunct: Americas Heavy • Americas Trios • Campeón de Campeones • IWC Heavy • IWC Middle • IWC Minis • IWC Tag • Second/Mascota • GPCW SUPER-X Monster • Lucha Libre Premier • Fusion • Lucha World Cup | ||
| Unofficial: AAA Northern Tag (Kuas Extrem & Snaiper) • AAA Northern Middle: (The Tiger) • AAA Northern Light Heavy (Lemus Jr.) | ||