XNL Torneo Nacional De Titanes, 2013: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:XNL-TNT.jpg|200px|right]] | [[File:XNL-TNT.jpg|200px|right]] | ||
The '''2013 Torneo Nacional De Titanes''' is an upcoming 8-team tournament produced by [[XNL|Xplosión Nacional de Lucha Libre]], wich will be divided in two-blocks. The tournament will run from [[September 15]] to [[November | The '''2013 Torneo Nacional De Titanes''' is an upcoming 8-team tournament produced by [[XNL|Xplosión Nacional de Lucha Libre]], wich will be divided in two-blocks. The tournament will run from [[September 15]] to [[November 24]]. The points system consists awarding 3 points for a victory, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss. The winner team of each group will be wrestling against each other to crown for the first time ever [[XNL National Tag Team Championship|XNL National Tag Team Champions]]. | ||
== Pre-blocks Match == | == Pre-blocks Match == | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | |width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | ||
|-bgcolor="66ff99" | |-bgcolor="66ff99" | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Redención ([[Lenko Sins]] & [[Nicolás Alkali]]) | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3 | ||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|7 | ||
|-bgcolor="66ff99" | |-bgcolor="66ff99" | ||
|align=center|[[Límite]] & [[Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux]] | |align=center|[[Límite]] & [[Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux]] | ||
|align=center|3 | |||
|align=center|0 | |||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|5 | |align=center|5 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Los Arlequines ([[Sin Nombre|____]] & [[Locky]]) | ||
|align=center|3 | |||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[Okram]] & [[Oz (Chile)|Oz]] | |align=center|[[Okram]] & [[Oz (Chile)|Oz]] | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|3 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|align=center|Okram & Oz | |align=center|Okram & Oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October | |align=center|[[October 20]] | ||
|align=center|Arlequines | |align=center|Arlequines | ||
|align=center|defeated | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Okram & Oz | |align=center|Okram & Oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October | |align=center|[[October 20]] | ||
|align=center|Límite & PPS | |align=center|Límite & PPS | ||
|align=center|drew | |align=center|drew | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 27]] | |align=center|[[October 27]] | ||
|align=center|Redención | |||
|align=center|defeated | |||
|align=center|Arlequines | |align=center|Arlequines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 27]] | |align=center|[[October 27]] | ||
|align=center|Límite & PPS | |align=center|Límite & PPS | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|drew | ||
|align=center|Okram & Oz | |align=center|Okram & Oz | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | |width=10%; align=center|'''Roulette''' | ||
|width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | |width=8%; align=center|'''Points''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="66ff99" | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|[[Pandemia]] ([[Dínamo]] & [[Dr. Morbo]]) | ||
|align=center|3 | |||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center|6 | |||
|-bgcolor="66ff99" | |||
|align=center|Las Clits! ([[Alison Evans]] & [[Kristy]]) | |||
|align=center|3 | |align=center|3 | ||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|1 | |align=center|1 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
|align=center|6 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[Los Mateístas]] ([[Cai-Cai Vilú]] & [[Helter Mateo]]) | |||
|align=center|3 | |align=center|3 | ||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center| | |||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 ([[JF Roman]] & [[Pensacola]]) | |align=center|Team ABC1 ([[JF Roman]] & [[Pensacola]]) | ||
|align=center|3 | |||
|align=center|1 | |||
|align=center|2 | |align=center|2 | ||
|align=center|0 | |align=center|0 | ||
|align=center|N/A | |align=center|N/A | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 | |align=center|Team ABC1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October | |align=center|[[October 20]] | ||
|align=center|Las Clits! | |align=center|Las Clits! | ||
|align=center|defeated | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Mateístas | |align=center|Mateístas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October | |align=center|[[October 20]] | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 | |align=center|Team ABC1 | ||
|align=center|defeated | |align=center|defeated | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|align=center|[[October 27]] | |align=center|[[October 27]] | ||
|align=center|Las Clits! | |align=center|Las Clits! | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Team ABC1 | |align=center|Team ABC1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[October 27]] | |align=center|[[October 27]] | ||
|align=center|Pandemia | |align=center|Pandemia | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|defeated | ||
|align=center|Mateístas | |align=center|Mateístas | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Final of Tournament == | == Final of Tournament == | ||
Originally scheduled as a direct match between the top teams of the blocks, but due to both blocks had a draw with 2 teams each one, two were the teams that qualified of any block to the final. Also, the final of tournament was scheduled to run on [[November 10]], but due to troubles of [[XNL]] with the Gimnasio Municipal Santiago, the promotion was forced to change the date of the event. | |||
[[Category:Tournaments]] | [[Category:Tournaments]] |
Revision as of 19:44, 18 November 2013
The 2013 Torneo Nacional De Titanes is an upcoming 8-team tournament produced by Xplosión Nacional de Lucha Libre, wich will be divided in two-blocks. The tournament will run from September 15 to November 24. The points system consists awarding 3 points for a victory, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss. The winner team of each group will be wrestling against each other to crown for the first time ever XNL National Tag Team Champions.
Pre-blocks Match
This match was held on September 15. This was the 2013 edition of annual Trofeo Declaración de Independencia, an 8-team Ruleta Rusa in wich the winner team got 5 extra points. Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux were the winners and were placed on top of the general standings. The Team ABC1 (JF Roman & Pensacola) didn't wrestled due to injury of their members.
Results
# | Eliminated | Eliminator | Time | |
Okram & Oz | Arlequines | |||
Mateístas | Arlequines | |||
Arlequines | Pandemia | |||
Pandemia | Alison & Kristy | |||
Redención | Alison & Kristy | |||
Alison & Kristy | Límite & PPS | |||
Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux won the Ruleta Rusa |
Block A
Block A Standings
Name | Matches | Wins | Losses | Draw | Roulette | Points |
Redención (Lenko Sins & Nicolás Alkali) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | N/A | 7 |
Límite & Pedro Pablo Subercaseaux | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
Los Arlequines (____ & Locky) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 6 |
Okram & Oz | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | N/A | 1 |
Block A Matches
Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
---|---|---|---|
September 29 | Arlequines | defeated | Límite & PPS |
September 29 | Redención | defeated | Okram & Oz |
October 20 | Arlequines | defeated | Okram & Oz |
October 20 | Límite & PPS | drew | Redención |
October 27 | Redención | defeated | Arlequines |
October 27 | Límite & PPS | drew | Okram & Oz |
Block B
Block B Standings
Name | Matches | Wins | Losses | Draw | Roulette | Points |
Pandemia (Dínamo & Dr. Morbo) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 6 |
Las Clits! (Alison Evans & Kristy) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | N/A | 6 |
Los Mateístas (Cai-Cai Vilú & Helter Mateo) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
Team ABC1 (JF Roman & Pensacola) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | N/A | 3 |
Block B Matches
Date | Side A | Decision | Side B |
---|---|---|---|
September 29 | Pandemia | defeated | Las Clits! |
September 29 | Mateístas | defeated | Team ABC1 |
October 20 | Las Clits! | defeated | Mateístas |
October 20 | Team ABC1 | defeated | Pandemia |
October 27 | Las Clits! | defeated | Team ABC1 |
October 27 | Pandemia | defeated | Mateístas |
Final of Tournament
Originally scheduled as a direct match between the top teams of the blocks, but due to both blocks had a draw with 2 teams each one, two were the teams that qualified of any block to the final. Also, the final of tournament was scheduled to run on November 10, but due to troubles of XNL with the Gimnasio Municipal Santiago, the promotion was forced to change the date of the event.