IWL Tag Team Tournament, 2010: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with '{{8TeamBracket | RD1-team1=Aeroboy & Violento Jack | RD1-score1= | RD1-team2='''Bestia 666 & X-Fly''' | RD1-score2=W | RD1-team3='''Carta Brava Jr. & [[Fanta…') |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{8TeamBracket | {{8TeamBracket | ||
| team-width=40em | |||
| RD1-team1=[[Aeroboy]] & [[Violento Jack]] | | RD1-team1=[[Aeroboy]] & [[Violento Jack]] | ||
| RD1-score1= | | RD1-score1= | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
| RD2-team3=[[Histeria]] & [[Psicosis II|Psicosis]] | | RD2-team3=[[Histeria]] & [[Psicosis II|Psicosis]] | ||
| RD2-score3= | | RD2-score3= | ||
| RD2-team4=[[Trauma I]] & [[Trauma II]]< | | RD2-team4=[[Trauma I]] & [[Trauma II]]<ref>Originally [[Chucho El Roto]] and [[Iron Love]] defeated Los Traumas, but resigned from the tournament for unclear reasons. In [[October 16]], Los Traumas defeated [[Aeroboy]] & [[Violento Jack]], [[Heddi Karaoui]] & [[Naruto]] and [[Pesadilla]] & [[Radge]] in a mini tournament to choose a replacement team for the semifinals.</ref> | ||
| RD2-score4= | | RD2-score4= | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
}} | }} | ||
== References == | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Tournaments]] | [[Category:Tournaments]] |
Revision as of 09:53, 1 November 2010
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||||||||
Aeroboy & Violento Jack | |||||||||||||
Bestia 666 & X-Fly | W | ||||||||||||
Bestia 666 & X-Fly | |||||||||||||
Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera | |||||||||||||
Carta Brava Jr. & Fantasma de la Opera | W | ||||||||||||
Heddi Karaoui & Naruto | |||||||||||||
Pesadilla & Radge | |||||||||||||
Histeria & Psicosis | W | ||||||||||||
Histeria & Psicosis | |||||||||||||
Trauma I & Trauma II[1] | |||||||||||||
Chucho El Roto & Iron Love | W | ||||||||||||
Trauma I & Trauma II | |||||||||||||
References
- ↑ Originally Chucho El Roto and Iron Love defeated Los Traumas, but resigned from the tournament for unclear reasons. In October 16, Los Traumas defeated Aeroboy & Violento Jack, Heddi Karaoui & Naruto and Pesadilla & Radge in a mini tournament to choose a replacement team for the semifinals.