Yamaha Cup: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2008) |
(→2003) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== 2003 == | == 2003 == | ||
[[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]]--------- | [[Los Sailor Boys]]([[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]])----- | ||
|Sailor Boys------| | |||
[[Berlinetta Boxer]] & [[Murcielago (Toryumon)|Murcielago]]------------------ | | [[Berlinetta Boxer]] & [[Murcielago (Toryumon)|Murcielago]]------------------ | | ||
| | |Sailor Boys | ||
[[Henry III Sugawara]] & [[Naoki Tanisaki]]------------ | | [[Takuya Sugawara|Henry III Sugawara]] & [[Naoki Tanisaki]]------------ | | ||
|Mini C-Max-------| | |Mini C-Max-------| | ||
[[Mini Crazy MAX]]([[Small "Dandy" Fuji]] & [[SUWAcito]])-- | [[Mini Crazy MAX]]([[Small "Dandy" Fuji]] & [[SUWAcito]])-- |
Revision as of 12:39, 21 January 2009
The Yamaha Cup is an annual tag team tournament put on by Toryumon since 2000, as a means of showcasing students of Ultimo Dragon.
List of winners
- 2000: Yasushi Kanda & Susumu Mochizuki
- 2003: Taiji Ishimori & Shu Sato
- 2004: Mini CIMA & SUWAcito
- 2005: Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi
- 2006: Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo
- 2008: Ultimo Dragon & Yutaka Yoshie
2000
M2K(Yasushi Kanda & Susumu Mochizuki)-| |M2K--------------------| Lymen & Kung Fu Jr.-------------------| | |M2K Dr. Cerebro & Bombero Infernal--------| | |Horiguchi & Segura-----| Genki Horiguchi & Mike Segura---------|
2003
Los Sailor Boys(Taiji Ishimori & Shu Sato)----- |Sailor Boys------| Berlinetta Boxer & Murcielago------------------ | |Sailor Boys Henry III Sugawara & Naoki Tanisaki------------ | |Mini C-Max-------| Mini Crazy MAX(Small "Dandy" Fuji & SUWAcito)--
2004
Mini Crazy MAX(Mini CIMA & SUWAcito)-- |Mini C-MAX--| Naoki Tanisaki & Manabu Murakami------ | |Mini C-Max Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai-------- | |The Satos---| The Satos(Kei Sato & Shu Sato)--------
2005
Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi--| |Horiguchi & Taguchi-| Kazuchika Okada & Hajime Ohara------| | |Horiguchi & Taguchi Passion Hasegawa & Banana Senga-----| | |Baba & Cholo--------| King Ali Baba & Lil Cholo-----------|
2006
Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo----| |Stamboli & Palumbo--| Hiromi Horiguchi & Kazuchika Okada-| | |Stamboli & Palumbo Okumura & Arkangel-----------------| | |Caras & Lizmark-----| Dos Caras Jr. & Lizmark Jr.--------|
2008
Ultimo Dragon & Brazo de Platino--| |Dragon & Yutaka Yoshie--| Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero--------| | |Dragon & Yoshie Alex Koslov & Marco Corelone------| | |Olimpico & Texano-------| Olimpico & Texano Jr.-------------|
Yoshie replaced an injured Brazo de Platino after the first round match