Yamaha Cup: Difference between revisions
From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Thecubsfan (talk | contribs) (→2006) |
(→2003) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===List of winners=== | ===List of winners=== | ||
* [[#2000|2000]]: [[Yasushi Kanda]] & [[Susumu Mochizuki]] | * [[#2000|2000]]: [[M2K]]([[Yasushi Kanda]] & [[Susumu Mochizuki]]) | ||
* [[#2003|2003]]: [[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]] | * [[#2003|2003]]: [[Los Sailor Boys]]([[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]]) | ||
* [[#2004|2004]]: [[Mini CIMA]] & [[SUWAcito]] | * [[#2004|2004]]: [[Mini Crazy MAX]]([[Mini CIMA]] & [[SUWAcito]]) | ||
* [[#2005|2005]]: [[Hiromi Horiguchi]] & [[Ryusuke Taguchi]] | * [[#2005|2005]]: [[Hiromi Horiguchi]] & [[Ryusuke Taguchi]] | ||
* [[#2006|2006]]: [[Rellik|Johnny Stamboli]] & [[Chuck Palumbo]] | * [[#2006|2006]]: [[Rellik|Johnny Stamboli]] & [[Chuck Palumbo]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== 2003 == | == 2003 == | ||
[[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]]--------- | [[Los Sailor Boys]]([[Taiji Ishimori]] & [[Shu Sato]])----- | ||
|Sailor Boys------| | |||
[[Berlinetta Boxer]] & [[Murcielago (Toryumon)|Murcielago]]------------------ | | [[Berlinetta Boxer]] & [[Murcielago (Toryumon)|Murcielago]]------------------ | | ||
| | |Sailor Boys | ||
[[Henry III Sugawara]] & [[Naoki Tanisaki]]------------ | | [[Takuya Sugawara|Henry III Sugawara]] & [[Naoki Tanisaki]]------------ | | ||
|Mini C-Max-------| | |Mini C-Max-------| | ||
[[Mini Crazy MAX]]([[Small | [[Mini Crazy MAX]] ([[Small Dandy Fuji]] & [[SUWAcito]])-- | ||
== 2004 == | == 2004 == | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Mini C-Max | |Mini C-Max | ||
[[Mango Fukuda]] & [[Pineapple Hanai]]-------- | | [[Mango Fukuda]] & [[Pineapple Hanai]]-------- | | ||
| | |Sailor Boys-| | ||
[[Los Sailor Boys]]([[Kei Sato]] & [[Shu Sato]])-- | |||
== 2005 == | == 2005 == | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
[[Hiromi Horiguchi]] & [[Ryusuke Taguchi]]--| | [[Hiromi Horiguchi]] & [[Ryusuke Taguchi]]--| | ||
|Horiguchi & Taguchi-| | |Horiguchi & Taguchi-| | ||
[[ | [[Kazuchika Okada]] & [[Hajime Ohara]]------| | | ||
|Horiguchi & Taguchi | |Horiguchi & Taguchi | ||
[[Passion Hasegawa]] & [[Banana Senga]]-----| | | [[Passion Hasegawa]] & [[Banana Senga]]-----| | | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
== 2008 == | == 2008 == | ||
[[Ultimo Dragon]] & [[Brazo de Platino]]-- | [[Ultimo Dragon]] & [[Brazo de Platino]]--| | ||
|Dragon & [[Yutaka Yoshie]]--| | |||
[[Atlantis]] & [[Ultimo Guerrero]]-------- | [[Atlantis]] & [[Ultimo Guerrero]]--------| | | ||
|Dragon & Yoshie | |||
[[Alex Koslov]] & [[Marco Corelone]]------ | [[Alex Koslov]] & [[Marco Corelone]]------| | | ||
|Olimpico & Texano-------| | |||
[[Olimpico]] & [[Texano Jr.]]------------- | [[Olimpico]] & [[Texano Jr.]]-------------| | ||
Yoshie replaced an injured Brazo de Platino after the first round match | |||
== Source == | == Source == |
Latest revision as of 02:58, 8 June 2010
The Yamaha Cup is an annual tag team tournament put on by Toryumon since 2000, as a means of showcasing students of Ultimo Dragon.
List of winners
- 2000: M2K(Yasushi Kanda & Susumu Mochizuki)
- 2003: Los Sailor Boys(Taiji Ishimori & Shu Sato)
- 2004: Mini Crazy MAX(Mini CIMA & SUWAcito)
- 2005: Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi
- 2006: Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo
- 2008: Ultimo Dragon & Yutaka Yoshie
2000
M2K(Yasushi Kanda & Susumu Mochizuki)-| |M2K--------------------| Lymen & Kung Fu Jr.-------------------| | |M2K Dr. Cerebro & Bombero Infernal--------| | |Horiguchi & Segura-----| Genki Horiguchi & Mike Segura---------|
2003
Los Sailor Boys(Taiji Ishimori & Shu Sato)----- |Sailor Boys------| Berlinetta Boxer & Murcielago------------------ | |Sailor Boys Henry III Sugawara & Naoki Tanisaki------------ | |Mini C-Max-------| Mini Crazy MAX (Small Dandy Fuji & SUWAcito)--
2004
Mini Crazy MAX(Mini CIMA & SUWAcito)-- |Mini C-MAX--| Naoki Tanisaki & Manabu Murakami------ | |Mini C-Max Mango Fukuda & Pineapple Hanai-------- | |Sailor Boys-| Los Sailor Boys(Kei Sato & Shu Sato)--
2005
Hiromi Horiguchi & Ryusuke Taguchi--| |Horiguchi & Taguchi-| Kazuchika Okada & Hajime Ohara------| | |Horiguchi & Taguchi Passion Hasegawa & Banana Senga-----| | |Baba & Cholo--------| King Ali Baba & Lil Cholo-----------|
2006
Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo----| |Stamboli & Palumbo--| Hiromi Horiguchi & Kazuchika Okada-| | |Stamboli & Palumbo Okumura & Arkangel-----------------| | |Caras & Lizmark-----| Dos Caras Jr. & Lizmark Jr.--------|
2008
Ultimo Dragon & Brazo de Platino--| |Dragon & Yutaka Yoshie--| Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero--------| | |Dragon & Yoshie Alex Koslov & Marco Corelone------| | |Olimpico & Texano-------| Olimpico & Texano Jr.-------------|
Yoshie replaced an injured Brazo de Platino after the first round match