2022: Difference between revisions

From Luchawiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
:[[July 8]]: [[Tigre Hispano]]
:[[July 8]]: [[Tigre Hispano]]
:[[August 6]]: [[TNT]]
:[[August 6]]: [[TNT]]
:[[August 27]]: [[Maremoto (Guanajuato)|Maremoto]]
:[[August 29]]: [[Gato Volador]]
:[[August 29]]: [[Crazy Loco]]
:[[September 15]]:[[Soleil]]
:[[September 23]]: [[Starman]]


== Debuts ==
== Debuts ==
:[[February 7]]: [[Mitzari]]
:[[February 7]]: [[Mitzari]]
:[[March 5]]: [[Arkena]]
:[[March 5]]: [[Arkena]]
:[[March 26]]: [[Van Der Decco]]
:[[April 3]]: [[Alish Aguerrida]]
:[[April 3]]: [[Alish Aguerrida]]
:[[April 14]]: [[Miss Guerrera]]
:[[April 24]]: [[Asteria Queen]]
:[[May 18]] : [[Carito]]
:[[May 22]]: [[Merlina]]
:[[May 22]]: [[Merlina]]
:[[June 3]]: [[Sayuri]]
:[[June 3]]: [[Sayuri]]
:[[June 19]]: [[Yemaya]]
:[[July 31]]: [[Toxik Woman]]


== Lucha de Apuestas ==
== Lucha de Apuestas ==
Line 44: Line 55:
{{aline|[[03/19]]|hair|[[Anarky]]|[[El Humilde]]|Salón CTM - [[San Luis Río Colorado]], [[Sonora]]}}
{{aline|[[03/19]]|hair|[[Anarky]]|[[El Humilde]]|Salón CTM - [[San Luis Río Colorado]], [[Sonora]]}}
{{aline|[[04/17]]|mask|[[Johnny Lloyd]]|[[Welder]]|Arena Azteca, San Luis Rio Colorado, [[Sonora]]}}
{{aline|[[04/17]]|mask|[[Johnny Lloyd]]|[[Welder]]|Arena Azteca, San Luis Rio Colorado, [[Sonora]]}}
{{aline|[[05/27]]|hair|[[Joe Lider]]|[[Máximo]]|Deportivo Oceania - [[Mexico City]]}}
{{aline|[[06/15]]|hair|[[Chris Jericho]]|[[Ortiz (LAX)|Ortiz]]|Chaifetz Arena - [[St. Louis]], [[Missouri]], [[USA]]}}
{{aline|[[06/15]]|hair|[[Chris Jericho]]|[[Ortiz (LAX)|Ortiz]]|Chaifetz Arena - [[St. Louis]], [[Missouri]], [[USA]]}}
{{aline|[[06/18]]|mask (4)|[[Lady Flamer]]|[[Chik Tormenta]]|Estadio Caliente, [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}}
{{aline|[[06/18]]|mask (4)|[[Lady Flamer]]|[[Chik Tormenta]]|Estadio Caliente, [[Tijuana]], [[Baja California]]}}
Line 50: Line 62:
{{aline|[[07/24]]|mask|[[Limberg]]|[[Mum Ra]]|Unidad Deportiva Vicente Suárez - [[Acapulco]], [[Guerrero]]}}
{{aline|[[07/24]]|mask|[[Limberg]]|[[Mum Ra]]|Unidad Deportiva Vicente Suárez - [[Acapulco]], [[Guerrero]]}}
{{aline|[[07/29]]|mask|[[Pequeño Olímpico]]|[[Último Dragoncito]]|[[Arena México]]}}
{{aline|[[07/29]]|mask|[[Pequeño Olímpico]]|[[Último Dragoncito]]|[[Arena México]]}}
{{aend|'''(1)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Maverick]], [[Alas de Oro Jr.]], [[Alta Tension]], [[Dragon Rapper]], [[Prinxipe]], [[Veneno Negro (Baja California)|Veneno Negro]], [[Matrix (Baja California)|Matrix]], [[Rata Negra]], [[Marino]], & [[Rey Tortura]]; '''(2)''' Prisión Fatal with: [[Satania]], [[Bugambilia]], [[Hijo del Alebrije]], [[Alpha Wolf]], Diva Salvaje]], [[Cerebro Negro]], [[Akbal]], & [[Oficial AK47]]; '''(3)''' Relevos Suicidas with [[Marcela]] & [[La Metálica]];  '''(4)''' finals of a Cage match with [[La Hiedra]], [[Lady Maravilla]], [[Lady Shani]], [[Reina Dorada]], & [[Sexy Star II]]; '''(5)''' Jaula de Las Locas with [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Diva Salvaje]], [[Paymon]], [[Soy Raymunda]], [[Satania]], [[Keyra]], [[Óscar El Hermoso]], [[Yuriko]], & [[Sexy Star II]]}}
{{aline|[[08/05]]|hair|[[Lady Shani]]|[[Hijo del Tirantes]]|Nuevo Lienzo Charro, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes}}
{{aline|[[September 16|09/16]]|mask|[[Jarochita]]|[[Reyna Isis]]|[[Arena Mexico]] - [[Mexico City]]}}
{{aline|[[September 16|09/16]]|mask|[[Atlantis Jr.]]|[[Stuka Jr.]]|[[Arena Mexico]] - [[Mexico City]]}}
{{aline|[[09/18]]|hair (6)|[[Drakma]]|[[Shamu Jr. (Tijuana)|Shamu Jr.]]|[[Arena Coliseo Mexicali]]}}
{{aend|'''(1)''' Jaula de la Muerte with: [[Maverick]], [[Alas de Oro Jr.]], [[Alta Tension]], [[Dragon Rapper]], [[Prinxipe]], [[Veneno Negro (Baja California)|Veneno Negro]], [[Matrix (Baja California)|Matrix]], [[Rata Negra]], [[Marino]], & [[Rey Tortura]]; '''(2)''' Prisión Fatal with: [[Satania]], [[Bugambilia]], [[Hijo del Alebrije]], [[Alpha Wolf]], Diva Salvaje]], [[Cerebro Negro]], [[Akbal]], & [[Oficial AK47]]; '''(3)''' Relevos Suicidas with [[Marcela]] & [[La Metálica]];  '''(4)''' finals of a Cage match with [[La Hiedra]], [[Lady Maravilla]], [[Lady Shani]], [[Reina Dorada]], & [[Sexy Star II]]; '''(5)''' Jaula de Las Locas with [[Jessy Ventura]], [[Diva Salvaje]], [[Paymon]], [[Soy Raymunda]], [[Satania]], [[Keyra]], [[Óscar El Hermoso]], [[Yuriko]], & [[Sexy Star II]]; '''(6)''' Lucha de Revés: [[Shamu Jr. (Tijuana)|Shamu Jr.]] wagered his hair}}


== Title Matches ==
== Title Matches ==
Line 89: Line 105:
{{tchange|[[Producciones Hernández Trios Championship|PH TRIOS]]|[[Dark Saint]], [[Ritual]], & [[Charly Montana]]|[[Buffon I]], [[Buffon II]] & [[Fox Steel]]<br>[[Mr. Thunder]], [[Urban X]], & [[As de la Muerte]]<br>[[Camorra Jr.]], [[Danny Phantom]] & [[Detector Jr.]]|[[07.24]]|Arena Campeones, [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}}
{{tchange|[[Producciones Hernández Trios Championship|PH TRIOS]]|[[Dark Saint]], [[Ritual]], & [[Charly Montana]]|[[Buffon I]], [[Buffon II]] & [[Fox Steel]]<br>[[Mr. Thunder]], [[Urban X]], & [[As de la Muerte]]<br>[[Camorra Jr.]], [[Danny Phantom]] & [[Detector Jr.]]|[[07.24]]|Arena Campeones, [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}}
{{tretain|[[Arena Azteca Championship|AZTECA TITLE]]|[[Thunder Kid]]|[[Tigre León Jr.]]|[[07.30]]|Gimnasio Nuevos Valores - Ciudad Obregón, Sonora}}
{{tretain|[[Arena Azteca Championship|AZTECA TITLE]]|[[Thunder Kid]]|[[Tigre León Jr.]]|[[07.30]]|Gimnasio Nuevos Valores - Ciudad Obregón, Sonora}}
{{tchange|[[Arena Colon Women's Championship|COLON WOMEN]]|[[Estrellita Lagunera]]|[[Piel Canela]]<br>[[Princesa Hera]]<br>[[Alyssa]]|[[08.07]]|[[Arena Colon]], [[Torreón]], [[Coahuila]]}}
{{tchange|[[Arena GDL Women's Championship|GLD WOMEN]]|[[La Pantera]]|[[Sexy Violencia]]<br>[[Atenea]]<br> [[Estrella Explosiva]]<br>[[Glamorosa]]<br>[[Aradia Bartok]]<br>[[Yemaya]]|[[08.13]]|[[Arena GDL]] - [[Guadalajara]], [[Jalisco]]}}
{{tretain|[[Robles Promotions Women's Championship|ROBLES WOMEN]]|[[Baronessa]]|[[Big Mama]]|[[09.02]]|[[Arena San Juan Pantitlán]]}}
{{tchange|[[LLM Women's Tag Team Championship|LLM WOMEN TAG]]|[[Sakura (Luchadora)|Sakura]] & [[Princesa Águila]]|[[Artemiz]] & [[Princesa Azul]]|[[09.22]]|[[Arena Naucalpan]]}}
{{tend}}
{{tend}}


Line 95: Line 115:
* '''[[April 3]] - [[Arena Campeones Women's Cup]]''': [[Dark Poison]]
* '''[[April 3]] - [[Arena Campeones Women's Cup]]''': [[Dark Poison]]
* '''[[May 6]] - [[Adrenalina Mixed Tag Team Cup]]''': [[Aira]] & [[Cuervo Infernal]]
* '''[[May 6]] - [[Adrenalina Mixed Tag Team Cup]]''': [[Aira]] & [[Cuervo Infernal]]
* '''[[September 18]] - [[Pytochis Memorial Cup]]''': [[El Pzayko]]


== Other ==
== Other ==
* [[February 19]] - [[The Charger]] officially retired and unmasked voluntarily.
* [[February 19]] - [[The Charger]] officially retired and unmasked voluntarily.
[[Category:Years]]
[[Category:Years]]

Latest revision as of 10:39, 23 September 2022

Chronology
Previous Next
2021 2023


Obituaries

January 3: Caballero Blanco (Argentina)
January 11: Antonio Posa
January 12: Charles Bronson Mexicano
January 13: Tom Mix
February 9: Súper Muñeco
February 9: Arturo Rivera
February 16: Charrito de Oro
February 28: Histeria 2.0
February 28: Black Man
March 9: Gulliver
March 14: Scott Hall
March 17: Black Warrior Jr.
April 4: Raziel
April 21: Zebra Kid
April 25: Toro Bill Jr.
May 29: Tarzan Goto
July 8: Tigre Hispano
August 6: TNT
August 27: Maremoto
August 29: Gato Volador
August 29: Crazy Loco
September 15:Soleil
September 23: Starman

Debuts

February 7: Mitzari
March 5: Arkena
March 26: Van Der Decco
April 3: Alish Aguerrida
April 14: Miss Guerrera
April 24: Asteria Queen
May 18 : Carito
May 22: Merlina
June 3: Sayuri
June 19: Yemaya
July 31: Toxik Woman

Lucha de Apuestas

Date Apuesta Winner(s) Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01/01 mask (1) Guerrero Negro Doverman Arena Nacionalista
01/02 mask (2) Bengalee Tortuga Leo Arena Naucalpan
03/18 hair (3) Reyna Isis Vaquerita Arena Mexico - Mexico City
03/19 hair Anarky El Humilde Salón CTM - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
04/17 mask Johnny Lloyd Welder Arena Azteca, San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora
05/27 hair Joe Lider Máximo Deportivo Oceania - Mexico City
06/15 hair Chris Jericho Ortiz Chaifetz Arena - St. Louis, Missouri, USA
06/18 mask (4) Lady Flamer Chik Tormenta Estadio Caliente, Tijuana, Baja California
06/26 hair Texano Jr. Hijo de Pirata Morgan B&H Center, Laguna Hills, California, United States
07/17 mask (5) Bengalee Mary Caporal Arena Naucalpan
07/24 mask Limberg Mum Ra Unidad Deportiva Vicente Suárez - Acapulco, Guerrero
07/29 mask Pequeño Olímpico Último Dragoncito Arena México
08/05 hair Lady Shani Hijo del Tirantes Nuevo Lienzo Charro, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes
09/16 mask Jarochita Reyna Isis Arena Mexico - Mexico City
09/16 mask Atlantis Jr. Stuka Jr. Arena Mexico - Mexico City
09/18 hair (6) Drakma Shamu Jr. Arena Coliseo Mexicali
(1) Jaula de la Muerte with: Maverick, Alas de Oro Jr., Alta Tension, Dragon Rapper, Prinxipe, Veneno Negro, Matrix, Rata Negra, Marino, & Rey Tortura; (2) Prisión Fatal with: Satania, Bugambilia, Hijo del Alebrije, Alpha Wolf, Diva Salvaje]], Cerebro Negro, Akbal, & Oficial AK47; (3) Relevos Suicidas with Marcela & La Metálica; (4) finals of a Cage match with La Hiedra, Lady Maravilla, Lady Shani, Reina Dorada, & Sexy Star II; (5) Jaula de Las Locas with Jessy Ventura, Diva Salvaje, Paymon, Soy Raymunda, Satania, Keyra, Óscar El Hermoso, Yuriko, & Sexy Star II; (6) Lucha de Revés: Shamu Jr. wagered his hair


Title Matches

Year Title Winner(s) Type Loser(s) Arena and/or Place
01.01 CMLL WOMEN Princesa Sugehit Retain Jarochita Arena Mexico
01.09 AAA REINA DE REINAS Deonna Purrazzo Retain Rok-C The Factory - Dallas, Texas
01.28 CRASH WOMEN Sexy Star II Change Lady Flamer
Lady Maravilla
Auditorio de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
01.28 CRASH HEAVY Hijo del Vikingo Retain Flip Gordon Auditorio de Tijuana
01.30 AZTECA TITLE Thunder Kid Retain Tronx Arena Azteca - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
02.10 AKE JUVENIL Skalibur Retain Extassis
Genio del Aire
Salón Tapatío -

Mexicali, Baja California

02.20 AAA REINA DE REINAS Deonna Purrazzo Retain Lady Frost John A. Alario Sr. Event Center -

Westwego, Louisiana

02.25 MEX WOMEN Dark Silueta Retain Lluvia Arena Mexico
03.06 AAA REINA DE REINAS Deonna Purrazzo Retain Gisele Shaw
Lady Frost
Old Forresters Paristown Hall - Louisville, Kentucky
03.29 MEX WOMEN TAG Jarochita & Lluvia Retain Dark Silueta & Dalys Arena Mexico
04.01 AAA REINA DE REINAS Deonna Purrazzo Retain Fabi Apache Fairmont Hotel - Dallas, Texas
04.16 AAA REINA DE REINAS Deonna Purrazzo Retain Billie Starkz Horizon Event Center - Des Moines, Iowa
04.17 MEX WOMEN TAG Jarochita & Lluvia Retain Sthefany & Lady Ferrari Arena Unión, Veracruz, Veracruz
04.17 915-656 WOMEN Venus Change Universis
Black Widow
Baby Love
Sexy Star II
Sakura
Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos - Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
04.23 AAA REINA DE REINAS Taya Valkyrie Change Deonna Purrazzo Majed J. Nesheiwat Convention Center - Poughkeepsie, New York
05.06 ADN MIXED Aira & Cuervo Infernal Change Baronessa & Alas de Oro Jr.
Princesa Tirana & Pzayko Jr.
Miss Tiger & Goltack
Arena Coliseo Mexicali
05.07 AAA REINA DE REINAS Taya Valkyrie Retain Deonna Purrazzo Promowest Pavilion - Newport, Kentucky
05.14 AWWA WOMEN Satania Change Bengalee Gym Micktlán, Venustiano Carranza, Mexico City
05.20 SPARTAN LIGHT Alas de Oro Jr. [2] Change Amnesia Jr. Salón CTM - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
05.20 SPARTAN CRUISER Akuma Change Galáctico Salón CTM - San Luis Río Colorado, Sonora
05.20 AAA REINA DE REINAS Taya Valkyrie Retain Ava Lawless Royal Canadian Legion #1 - Calgary, Alberta
05.21 AAA REINA DE REINAS Taya Valkyrie Retain Kat Von Heez Royal Canadian Legion Norwood Branch 178 - Edmonton, Alberta
05.21 JB WOMEN Dulce Tormenta Change Stephanie Vaquer
Reina Dorada
Fut Rap 360, Dallas, Texas, United States
05.22 HOUSTON WOMEN Reina Isis Change Novicia Texana Houston, Texas, United States
05.29 RGR WOMEN La Hiedra Change Faby Apache Laguna Hills, California, United States
06.03 KAOZ WOMEN Reina Dorada Change Dulce Kanela
Jessy Jackson
Arena Naucalpan
06.11 915-656 WOMEN Princesa Aguila Change Venus
Universis
Aleidis
Arena Anahuac - Ciudad Juárez, Chihuahua
06.18 ARENA QRO WOMEN Dark Silueta Retain Náutica Arena Querétaro - Querétaro, Querétaro
07.01 CRASH JR Próximo Change Ovett Jr. Auditorio de Tijuana
07.01 CRASH HEAVY LA Park Change Cinta de Oro
Nuevo Pierroth
Texano Jr.
Auditorio de Tijuana
07.24 PH WOMEN La Misteriosa Change Red Queen
Arkena
Nagasaki
Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
07.24 PH TRIOS Dark Saint, Ritual, & Charly Montana Change Buffon I, Buffon II & Fox Steel
Mr. Thunder, Urban X, & As de la Muerte
Camorra Jr., Danny Phantom & Detector Jr.
Arena Campeones, Torreón, Coahuila
07.30 AZTECA TITLE Thunder Kid Retain Tigre León Jr. Gimnasio Nuevos Valores - Ciudad Obregón, Sonora
08.07 COLON WOMEN Estrellita Lagunera Change Piel Canela
Princesa Hera
Alyssa
Arena Colon, Torreón, Coahuila
08.13 GLD WOMEN La Pantera Change Sexy Violencia
Atenea
Estrella Explosiva
Glamorosa
Aradia Bartok
Yemaya
Arena GDL - Guadalajara, Jalisco
09.02 ROBLES WOMEN Baronessa Retain Big Mama Arena San Juan Pantitlán
09.22 LLM WOMEN TAG Sakura & Princesa Águila Change Artemiz & Princesa Azul Arena Naucalpan

Tournaments

Independent Circuit

Other